?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

You Remind Me of the Babe! What Babe?

The babe with the power


~*~



The power of voodoo!


~*~


Who do?


~*~


You do!


~*~


Do what?


~*~


Remind me of the babe!


~*~


Hope you had a Happy Halloween!



Screencaps by peacefully

Comments

( 50 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
mc_questionmark
Nov. 1st, 2006 03:06 pm (UTC)
FUN!!

May the bulgy crotch not be your end.
ahavah
Nov. 1st, 2006 03:12 pm (UTC)
It has no power over me!
My will is as strong as yours, and my kingdom is great.
(Deleted comment)
ahavah
Nov. 1st, 2006 03:30 pm (UTC)
That's a movie that never gets old!

Eden was so excited that we all dressed up in theme. I think it helped her understand better what Halloween was all about. She kept yelling "Goblin king, goblin king! I can bear no longer!" LOL It was fun.
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - ahavah - Nov. 1st, 2006 04:04 pm (UTC) - Expand
tru2myart
Nov. 1st, 2006 03:22 pm (UTC)
So so awesome!
ahavah
Nov. 1st, 2006 03:48 pm (UTC)
Thank you! I'm glad you think so!
swirvel42
Nov. 1st, 2006 03:25 pm (UTC)
That was awesome.
ahavah
Nov. 1st, 2006 03:48 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much! Your icon is adorable!
lahermite
Nov. 1st, 2006 03:42 pm (UTC)
hahahaha. awesome!
ahavah
Nov. 1st, 2006 04:17 pm (UTC)
Thank you so very much!
nedia782
Nov. 1st, 2006 03:43 pm (UTC)
sweet!!!! :D
ahavah
Nov. 1st, 2006 04:18 pm (UTC)
:-D Thanks!
simplydorei
Nov. 1st, 2006 03:58 pm (UTC)
OMG...how utterly fantastic and adorably delicious!!! You guys looked great...and you...wow...sweetie, you are making MILF lists all over the place! How much you wanna bet that there were lots of ghouls drooling over you last night? $777? $7.77? (;
ahavah
Nov. 1st, 2006 04:25 pm (UTC)
I'll bet $777, but only because I win! Take that! The subdivision we hit last night was surprisingly bare of other participants...
(no subject) - simplydorei - Nov. 1st, 2006 04:52 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - ahavah - Nov. 1st, 2006 06:56 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - simplydorei - Nov. 1st, 2006 10:44 pm (UTC) - Expand
There's only one thing to do, then... - ahavah - Nov. 1st, 2006 10:58 pm (UTC) - Expand
Re: There's only one thing to do, then... - ahavah - Nov. 2nd, 2006 03:02 am (UTC) - Expand
iynx
Nov. 1st, 2006 04:03 pm (UTC)
That rocks! I love that movie .

"hey lady that's his head! hey lady thats my head!"

You look lovely :)
ahavah
Nov. 1st, 2006 04:28 pm (UTC)
I always lose my head with that kid! ;)

Thank you! I'm glad you enjoyed. It's a great flick.
kathness
Nov. 1st, 2006 04:29 pm (UTC)
OMG Priceless!
You all look fabulous! Thanks for sharing your pics.
ahavah
Nov. 1st, 2006 04:37 pm (UTC)
Re: OMG Priceless!
Thanks so much! I'm glad you enjoyed them. :)
eri_chan
Nov. 1st, 2006 05:32 pm (UTC)
omg you guys win
ahavah
Nov. 1st, 2006 06:57 pm (UTC)
Yay! I totally love winning. Thank you. :)
dragynflies
Nov. 1st, 2006 05:36 pm (UTC)
Dude, you guys are the awesome in a way I can't even describe.

And man, you make pretty babies.
ahavah
Nov. 1st, 2006 06:58 pm (UTC)
Aw, thank you for that - on so many levels!
May I? - ahavah - Apr. 5th, 2007 04:53 pm (UTC) - Expand
Re: May I? - dragynflies - Apr. 5th, 2007 09:44 pm (UTC) - Expand
Re: May I? - ahavah - Apr. 5th, 2007 09:57 pm (UTC) - Expand
(Anonymous)
Nov. 1st, 2006 06:17 pm (UTC)
oh, that's so cute!! I have to do that if/when I get kids.

Maybe me and Love willd ress up coordinated next year. like a geisha and samurai or something.

...that movie scares me. I seriously have muppet fear.
ahavah
Nov. 1st, 2006 07:00 pm (UTC)
Thank you, my anonymous friend. I'm only left wondering if you would be the geisha or the samurai. ;)

I'm sorry the movie scares you! I'm more afraid of Bowie's crotch-rocket than any of the puppets. :P
glowfaeriejosie
Nov. 1st, 2006 07:00 pm (UTC)
too cute!! you all looked awesome!
ahavah
Nov. 1st, 2006 07:01 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much!
raven_gypsy
Nov. 1st, 2006 08:57 pm (UTC)
You are the coolest family EVAR!

It is now official. :)
ahavah
Nov. 1st, 2006 10:45 pm (UTC)
OMG Thank you! I have totally been waiting for it to be made official!
lovely_lindiana
Nov. 1st, 2006 10:50 pm (UTC)
ha! GREAT GREAT PITURES! that looks like so much fun!
6th pic is beautiful.
ahavah
Nov. 1st, 2006 10:59 pm (UTC)
Thank you! We did have a lot of fun, and Eden was excited to dress up like her movie.
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
( 50 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

MoveStars_Ahavah_Ehyeh
ahavah
Ahavah Ehyeh

Latest Month

November 2017
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930  
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Paulina Bozek